MONDAY, AUGUST 12

9 — 11:30 a.m.

Arrival and Registration

10:30 a.m.

First Time Camper Orientation

11:30 a.m.

Lunch — hosted by
Mimi Blue Meatballs
Introductory Remarks / Camp Orientation — Jill Burnett

1:30 — 3 p.m.

Acupuncture
Alpine Tower
Essential Oils
Floral Tablescapes
iPhoneography
Keto Baking
Lashes
Makeup with Mary
Manicure
Massage
Nature Hike — Wild Edibles
Pie Making
Pottery
Raft Racing
Whiskey 101 and Other Spirits
Women in Business
Yoga 101

3:30 — 5 p.m.

Acupuncture
Alpine Tower
Craft + Cork
Essential Oils
Floral Tablescapes
iPhoneography
Keto Baking
Lashes
Makeup with Mary
Manicure
Massage
Nature Hike — Wild Edibles
Pie Making
Pottery
Raft Racing
Whiskey 101 and Other Spirits
Women in Business
Yoga — Restorative Yoga

5 p.m.

Open Pool —
Swim before dinner
Hospitality Area — hosted by
Gregory & Appel

6:15 p.m.

Dinner — hosted by Cunningham Restaurant Group

9 p.m.

Campfire / Smores Bar
Euchre Tournament
Book Club in the Bunks

TUESDAY, AUGUST 13

7:30 a.m.

Breakfast — hosted by
Bradford Woods

8:30 — 10 a.m.

Canoeing
Essential Oils
Facial
Fishing on the Lake
Fly Fishing
Golf
Household Tips
Lashes
Massage
NASA: Stories From an Astronaut
Nature Hike — Bird Watch
Politics
Rifle / Pistol
Shotgun
Sneaker Art Bar
Tomahawk / Knife Throwing
Virtual Reality
Yo-Yo
Zipline

10:30 a.m. — Noon

Canoeing
Essential Oils
Facial
Fishing on the Lake
Fly Fishing
Golf
Household Tips
Lashes
Massage
NASA: Movie Fiction vs. Fact
Nature Hike — Bird Watch
Politics
Rifle / Pistol
Shotgun
Sneaker Art Bar
Stand Up Paddleboard
Tomahawk / Knife Throwing
Virtual Reality
Yoga 101
Yo-Yo
Zipline

Noon

Lunch — hosted by
The District Tap

1:30 — 3 p.m.

Acupuncture
Apollo 11
Cheese and Wine
Climate Change
Dermaplaning
Essential Oils
Gourmet Cooking with Chef Whetstone
Juggling
Lashes
Massage
Poker
Rifle / Pistol
Shotgun
Stand Up Paddleboard
Swimming — Open Pool
Tomahawk / Knife Throwing
Vodka Tasting
Wine Tasting
Yoga for Back Pain

3:30 — 5 p.m.

Acupuncture
Apollo 11
Cheese and Wine
Climate Change
Craft + Cork
Dermaplaning
Essential Oils
Gourmet Cooking with Chef Whetstone
Juggling
Lashes
Massage
Poker
Rifle / Pistol
Shotgun
Stand Up Paddleboard
Swimming — Open Pool
Tomahawk / Knife Throwing
Vodka Tasting
Wine Tasting

5 p.m.

Open Pool —
Swim before dinner
Hospitality Area — hosted by JW Marriott Indianapolis

6:30 p.m.

Dinner — hosted by
Kahn’s Catering

7:45 p.m.

Charity presentations

8:15 p.m.

Keynote Address — by
Judge Sarah Evans Barker

9 p.m.

Campfire
Poker Tournament

9:30 — 11:30 p.m.

Shuttle to Link Observatory

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 14

7:30 a.m.

Breakfast — hosted by Bradford Woods

8:30 — 10 a.m.

Archery
Bridge
Cardio Hip Hop
Cheese Making
Day on the Lake
Lashes
Manicure
Massage
Pickleball
Rifle / Pistol
Shotgun
Tea: Natural Remedies for Stress
Welding
Yoga — Vinyasa Yoga

10:30 a.m. — Noon

Archery
Bridge
Cheese Making
Day on the Lake
Drones
Entrepreneurial Thinking
Gallery Pastry Shop
Horseshoe Pitching
Jazz Dance Class
Lashes
Manicure
Massage
Pickleball
Rifle / Pistol
Shotgun
Tea Tasting
Welding

Noon

Lunch — by Amore Pizzeria Ristorante

1:30 p.m.

Camp Ends