Wednesday, August 21

10 — 11:30 a.m.

Arrival and Registration

Hospitality area open sponsored by Blend Bus

10:30 — Noon

Joint sessions available with women’s camp:

Bee Keeping

Craps 101

Cheese & Wine Tasting

Noon

Joint Lunch – hosted by Metro Diner

Introductory Remarks / Orientation

1:30 — 3 p.m.

Archery

Bee Keeping

Cheese & Wine

Craps 101

Heavy Machinery

History of Film:
Indiana Documentaries

Krav Maga

Massage

NIL Presentation (IBJ Track)

Pickleball

Poker

Rifle / Pistol  

Shotgun

Sushi & Sake

Welding

Wine Tasting

3:30 — 5 p.m.

Archery

Cheese & Wine

Content Creating

Heavy Machinery

History of Film:
Indiana Documentaries

Krav Maga

Massage

NIL Presentation (IBJ Track)

Pickleball

Poker

Rifle / Pistol  

Shotgun

Welding

5 p.m.

Hospitality Area — hosted by JW Marriott Indianapolis

6 p.m.

Dinner – hosted by Sullivan’s Steakhouse

Camper Introductions

7:15 p.m.

Fireside Chat — Governor Holcomb

8:15 p.m.

Nefouse Memorial Poker Tournament

Paracord Bracelet Making

Thursday, August 22

7:30 a.m.

Breakfast — provided by Bradford Woods

8:30 — 10 a.m.

Art as an Investment

Beyond Wealth (IBJ Track)

Canoeing

Chef Bex: Food Science

Dutch Oven Cooking

Facial

Finding Balance

Fishing on the Lake

Fly Fishing

Golf

Massage

Nature Hike – Bird Watching

Politics: The Presidential Race

Restorative Touch

Rifle / Pistol  

Shotgun

Tomahawk

10:30 a.m. — Noon

Art as an Investment

Beyond Wealth (IBJ Track)

Bourbon Tasting

Canoeing

Car Collecting

Chef Bex: Food Science

Dutch Oven Cooking

Facial

Finding Balance

Fishing on the Lake

Fly Fishing

Golf

Massage

Nature Hike – Bird Watching

Politics in Indiana

Restorative Touch

Rifle / Pistol  

Shotgun

Stand Up Paddleboard

Tomahawk

US Foreign-Policy Socratic Discussion (IBJ Track) 

Noon

Lunch — provided by The District Tap

1:30 — 3 p.m.

Alpine Tower

Car Collecting

Chef Ben: Swiss Rolls

Facial

Forging Steel

Grilling

Innovation & Entrepreneurship
(IBJ Track)

iPhoneography

Lunar Gold Rush

Massage

Nature Hike – Tree Identification

Negotiations (IBJ Track)

Rifle / Pistol 

Shotgun

Stand Up Paddleboard

Tomahawk

US Foreign-Policy Socratic Discussion (IBJ Track) 

Zipline

3:30 — 5 p.m.

Alpine Tower

Chef Ben: Swiss Rolls

Facial

Forging Steel

Grilling

Hoosiers: Original Cut

Innovation & Entrepreneurship
(IBJ Track)

iPhoneography

Lunar Gold Rush

Massage

Nature Hike – Tree Identification

Negotiations (IBJ Track)

Rifle / Pistol 

Sculpting

Shotgun

Stand Up Paddleboard

Tequila Tasting

Tomahawk

Zipline

5 p.m.

Hospitality Area — hosted Hiatus Tequila

6:30 p.m.

Dinner – provided by
Prime 47 Indianapolis

7:30 p.m.

Evening Speaker — Coach Woodson

8:30 p.m.

Campfire

Euchre Tournament

Shuttle to Link Observatory

Friday, August 23

7:30 a.m.

Breakfast — provided by Bradford Woods

8:30 — 10 a.m.

Coffee Tasting

Laser Tag

Massage

Rifle / Pistol

Shotgun

Tomahawk

10:30 a.m. — Noon

Coffee Tasting

Laser Tag

Massage

Rifle / Pistol

Shotgun

Tomahawk

Noon

Lunch — hosted by Amore Pizzeria Ristorante

1:30 p.m.

Camp Ends