WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 15

9 – 11:30 A.M.

Arrival and registration

11:30 A.M.

Lunch – hosted by Amore Pizzeria Ristorante
Introductory Remarks/Camp Orientation – Jill Burnett

1:30 – 3 P.M.

  • Acupuncture
  • Archery
  • Art Appreciation
  • Cheese & Wine
  • Day on the Lake
  • Drones
  • Escape Room
  • FBI
  • Fencing
  • Gourmet Cooking with the Conrad
  • Horseshoe Pitching
  • IFD
  • Manicure
  • Massage
  • Nature Hike – Wild Edibles
  • Pickleball
  • Poker
  • Police Training Exercise
  • Rifle / Pistol
  • Robotics
  • Shotgun
  • Taking Aim at the Debate on Guns
  • Tea Tasting
  • Welding
  • Wine Tasting

3:30 – 5 P.M.

  • Acupuncture
  • Archery
  • Art Appreciation
  • Cheese & Wine
  • Day on the Lake
  • Drones
  • Escape Room
  • Fencing
  • Gourmet Cooking with the Conrad
  • Horseshoe Pitching
  • IFD
  • Manicure
  • Massage
  • Nature Hike – Wild Edibles
  • Pickleball
  • Poker
  • Police Training Exercise
  • Rifle / Pistol
  • Robotics
  • Shotgun
  • Tea Tasting
  • Welding
  • Wine Tasting

5 P.M.

Open Pool – Swim before dinner
Hospitality Area
 – hosted by JW Marriott Indianapolis

6:15 P.M.

Dinner – hosted by Prime 47

9 P.M.

Campfire
Poker Tournament

THURSDAY, AUGUST 16

7:30 A.M.

Breakfast – hosted by Bradford Woods

8:30 – 10 A.M.

  • Billiards – Trick Shots
  • Crossfit
  • Culinary Knife Skills
  • Drones
  • Facial
  • Fantasy Football
  • Fishing on the Lake
  • Fly Fishing
  • Golf
  • Health & Wellness Coaching
  • Horseshoe Pitching
  • iPhoneography
  • Massage
  • Police Training Exercise
  • Politics
  • Rifle / Pistol
  • Shotgun
  • Tomahawk – Knife Throwing
  • Yoga 101
  • Zipline

10:30 A.M. – NOON

  • Billiards – Trick Shots
  • Crossfit
  • Culinary Knife Skills
  • Drones
  • Facial
  • Fantasy Football
  • Fishing on the Lake
  • Fly Fishing
  • Golf
  • Health & Wellness Coaching
  • Horseshoe Pitching
  • iPhoneography
  • Massage
  • Paintball Excursion
  • Police Training Exercise
  • Politics
  • Rifle / Pistol
  • Shotgun
  • SUP Yoga
  • Tomahawk – Knife Throwing
  • Yoga 101
  • Zipline

NOON

Lunch – hosted by The District Tap

1:30 – 3 P.M.

  • Active Shooter
  • Acupuncture
  • Alpine Tower
  • Billiards – Trick Shots
  • Drones
  • Entrepreneurial Thinking with Dr. K
  • Facial
  • Gourmet Cooking with Chef Whetstone
  • Horseshoe Pitching
  • Massage
  • Mission to Mars
  • Painting with Nancy Noel
  • Police Training Exercise
  • Rifle / Pistol
  • Shotgun
  • Stand Up Paddleboard
  • Swimming – Open Pool
  • Tomahawk – Knife Throwing
  • Vinyasa Flow Yoga
  • Vodka Tasting
  • Zipline

3:30 – 5 P.M.

  • Active Shooter
  • Acupuncture
  • Alpine Tower
  • Drones
  • Entrepreneurial Thinking with Dr. K
  • Facial
  • Gourmet Cooking with Chef Whetstone
  • Horseshoe Pitching
  • Massage
  • Mission to Mars
  • Painting with Nancy Noel
  • Police Training Exercise
  • Restorative Yoga
  • Rifle / Pistol
  • Shotgun
  • Stand Up Paddleboard
  • Swimming – Open Pool
  • Tomahawk – Knife Throwing
  • Vodka Tasting
  • Zipline

5 P.M.

Open Pool – Swim before dinner
Hospitality Area
 – hosted by IBJ Media

5:30 – 6:15 P.M.

Billiards Exhibition – with George Breedlove

6:30 P.M.

Dinner – hosted by Sullivan’s Steakhouse

7:45 P.M.

Charity presentations

8:15 P.M.

Keynote Address – by Archie Miller

9 P.M.

Campfire
Euchre Tournament

9:30 – 11:30 P.M.

Shuttle to Link Observatory

FRIDAY, AUGUST 17

7:30 A.M.

Breakfast – hosted by  Bradford Woods

8:30 – 10 A.M.

  • Atlatl
  • Canoeing
  • History of Film
  • Manicure
  • Massage
  • NASA
  • Nature Hike – Bird Watch
  • Podcasting
  • Police Training Exercise
  • Raft Racing
  • Rifle / Pistol
  • Shotgun
  • Stress Relief
  • Telling Your Story
  • Yoga 101

10:30 A.M. – NOON

  • Atlatl
  • Canoeing
  • History of Film
  • Manicure
  • Massage
  • NASA
  • Nature Hike – Bird Watch
  • Podcasting
  • Police Training Exercise
  • Power Flow Yoga
  • Raft Racing
  • Rifle / Pistol
  • Shotgun
  • Stress Relief
  • Telling Your Story

NOON

Lunch – hosted by Nameless Catering

1:30 P.M.

Camp Ends