WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 14

9 — 11:30 a.m.

Arrival and Registration

11:30 a.m.

Lunch — hosted by Amore Pizzeria Ristorante
Introductory Remarks / Camp Orientation — Jill Burnett

1:30 — 3 p.m.

Acupuncture
Archery
Birds of Prey
Cheese and Wine
Cheese Making
Day on the Lake
Drones
Entrepreneurial Thinking
Gallery Pastry Shop
Grilling
Horseshoe Pitching
Manicure
Massage
Pickleball
Poker
Police Training Exercise
Rifle / Pistol
Shotgun
Welding
Wine Tasting

3:30 — 5 p.m.

Acupuncture
Archery
Cheese and Wine
Cheese Making
Day on the Lake
Drones
Entrepreneurial Thinking
Grilling
Horseshoe Pitching
Manicure
Massage
Pickleball
Poker
Police Training Exercise
Rifle / Pistol
Shotgun
Welding
Wine Tasting
Yoga 101

5 p.m.

Open Pool —
Swim before dinner
Hospitality Area — hosted by
JW Marriott Indianapolis

6:15 p.m.

Dinner — hosted by Verde

9 p.m.

Campfire
Poker Tournament

THURSDAY, AUGUST 15

7:30 a.m.

Breakfast — hosted by Bradford Woods

8:30 — 10 a.m.

Drones
Facial
Fishing on the Lake
Fly Fishing
Golf
Horseshoe Pitching
Keto Baking
Massage
NASA: Stories From an Astronaut
Nature Hike — Bird Watch
Police Training Exercise
Politics: Lesley Weidenbener
Rifle / Pistol
Shotgun
Tomahawk / Knife Throwing
Virtual Reality
Yo-Yo

10:30 a.m. — Noon

Drones
Facial
Fishing on the Lake
Fly Fishing
Golf
Horseshoe Pitching
Keto Baking
Massage
NASA: Movie Fiction vs. Fact
Nature Hike — Bird Watch
Police Training Exercise
Politics: Lesley Weidenbener
Rifle / Pistol
Shotgun
Stand Up Paddleboard
Tomahawk / Knife Throwing
Virtual Reality
Yoga 101
Yo-Yo

Noon

Lunch — hosted by
The District Tap

1:30 — 3 p.m.

Acupuncture
Alpine Tower
Apollo 11
Climate Change
Drones
Facial
Gourmet Cooking with Chef Whetstone
Horseshoe Pitching
iPhoneography
Juggling
Massage
Pie Making
Police Training Exercise
Rifle / Pistol
Shotgun
Stand Up Paddleboard
Swimming — Open Pool
Tomahawk / Knife Throwing
Vodka Tasting

3:30 — 5 p.m.

Acupuncture
Alpine Tower
Apollo 11
Climate Change
Drones
Facial
Gourmet Cooking with Chef Whetstone
Horseshoe Pitching
iPhoneography
Juggling
Massage
Pie Making
Police Training Exercise
Rifle / Pistol
Shotgun
Soccer: Leadership in Business and Sports
Stand Up Paddleboard
Swimming — Open Pool
Tomahawk / Knife Throwing
Vodka Tasting
Yoga — Restorative Yoga

5 p.m.

Open Pool —
Swim before dinner

6:30 p.m.

Dinner — hosted by
Sullivan’s Steakhouse

7:45 p.m.

Charity presentations

8:15 p.m.

Keynote Address — by Coach Matt Painter

9 p.m.

Campfire
Euchre Tournament

9:30 — 11:30 p.m.

Shuttle to Link Observatory

FRIDAY, AUGUST 17

7:30 a.m.

Breakfast — hosted by Bradford Woods

8:30 — 10 a.m.

Canoeing
CrossFit
History of Film — Westerns
Manicure
Massage
Nature Hike — Wild Edibles
Police Training Exercise
Raft Racing
Ripped from the Headlines: Pierre Atlas
Zipline
Yoga — Vinyasa Yoga

10:30 a.m. — Noon

Canoeing
CrossFit
History of Film — Westerns
Manicure
Massage
Nature Hike — Wild Edibles
Police Training Exercise
Raft Racing
Ripped from the Headlines: Pierre Atlas
Yoga for Back Pain
Zipline

Noon

Lunch — hosted by Public Greens

1:30 p.m.

Camp Ends